district home
parents
school nutrition
transportation
View Murphey Candler Elementary School


for Murphey Candler Elementary School










 

STAFF DIRECTORY

Murphey Candler Elementary School

Staff Directory 20-21

Administration

Marsha Sears - Principal

Angela Bowden - Assistant Principal

Kimberly Grimsley – Head Counselor

Mrs. Merritt - Social Worker 

Dr. Patrice McGhee – Title I, Academic Coach        

 

 

Pre- Kindergarten

Helen Abwavo - Lead Teacher

Danyel Stancil - Paraprofessional

 

 

Kindergarten

Briana Harris - Teacher

Kimberley Evans- Teacher

Kymberly Spencer - Teacher 

Valynda Williams - Teacher 

 

 

First Grade

Paulette Clark – Teacher

Renarta Hammond- Teacher 

Linda Perrin – Teacher

Donna Spivey - Teacher

 

 

Second Grade

Jasmine Raston - Teacher

Christie Riley- Teacher

Lisa Jones-Fisher - Teacher

Jakethia Render - Teacher 

 

 

Third Grade

Shanice Haywood- Teacher

Jacqueline Floyd - Teacher

Kimberly McPhee - Teacher 

Alexis Jordan – Teacher

 

 

Fourth Grade

Raymond Hollis - Teacher

Kandis Pugh - Teacher

Sankeisha Scroggins - Teacher

Arria Stinson - Teacher  

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

Era Stewart - Teacher

Adrianna Booker - Teacher 

Dominic Cummings - Teacher

Maurice Jackson - Teacher

Sherita Williams - Teacher 

 

Exceptional Education


Shaunte Green - LTSE

Nichole Edwards – PreK Teacher

April Bailey - PreK Paraprofessional

Satin Anderson – Teacher

Angela Frazier - Teacher

Latricia Watson - Teacher

Samantha Williams - Teacher

Maxine Singleton - Teacher

Jazzmine Thomas - Teacher

 

Paraprofessionals

Charles Fluellen - Paraprofessional

Tomekia Holt-Lewis- Paraprofessional

Charity Robinson - Paraprofessional 

Leila Riley - Paraprofessional

Rosario Perales- Paraprofessional

Taketa Wade - Paraprofessional

Wayne Westley - Paraprofessional 



Special Areas

Byron Bloodworth - Health

Kirk Patterson - Physical Education

A. Denise Aldridge- Art

Keven Shepherd - Band

Aubrey Blakely - Music

Kalandra Bloodworth-Barnes - Media Center

Toni Gibson- Writing

 

 

Resource Teachers

Josephine Christensen-Hayes -  

                      ELL/Speech            

 

 

Administrative Support

Mesha Jackson- Admin. Assistant

Kenya Moss –Bookkeeper 

Sherri Crayton-Brown – Student Support

TBA - Nurse

 


School Nutrition

Doris Copenny – Manager

Lorraine Ingram

Ellenoria Allen

Celestine Huger 

Chuck Johnson

Joan Quinn 

Rosemarie Willie

 

Campus Maintenance


Gregory McArthur – Head Custodian

Lamar White

Darius Hawk

Fletcher Sterling

 

 

District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes